• IN case of using industrial fire in repair and production works
• IN case of robbery during or after the incident
• Changes in underground water levels
• In case of leakage from water pipes caused by freezing, collapse, gradual deformation, repair works on pipes and reservoirs, changes in location and sizes
Law on Mandatory Property Insurance
“Mandatory Property Insurance” is included in the Second Chapter of “the Law on Mandatory Insurance of Azerbaijan Republic”
According to Article 35.2 of “the Law on Mandatory Insurance of Azerbaijan Republic” all buildings, private houses and flats in possession private and legal entity, and also property belonging to the state bust be insured
In accordance with the Decree of The President of Azerbaijan Republic Ilham Aliyev changes were made into the “Charter of Local Executive Powers” and supervision of execution of “the Law on Mandatory Insurance of Azerbaijan Republic” was given to Local Executive Powers.
According to “the Law on Mandatory Insurance of Azerbaijan Republic” buildings constructed in forbidden areas, those with orders from state or local executive powers to be demolished, unfinished construction and wrecked buildings cannot be insured.
Application form
Thank You!!
You will be contacted soon.