İş saatlarında sizinlə əlaqə saxlanılacaq.
PASHA Insurance launches a new campaign: Insure your home, contribute to greening in Baku, and earn gift card worth up to 50 AZN
PASHA Insurance has started a new campaign regarding its compulsory and voluntary insurance of movable and immovable property insurance product – “Green Baku”.
Respectively, from June 8 to July 8, those who will purchase any package of “Green Baku” such as Plane, Linden or Olive will accordingly get a “Bonus Plus” card with balance worth of 20 AZN, 30 AZN, or 50 AZN as gift. This card can be used in “Naxış” and “Café City” restaurants, “Viva” sweet house, and “Maxi.az” household appliances and electronics store.
“Green Baku” consists of three packages: Plane, Linden and Olive. One can purchase any of the packages according to the tariffs they have; insurance premium of Plane, Linden and Olive are 99 AZN, 149 AZN, and 199 AZN accordingly. All packages of “Green Baku” insurance product covers the following risks: fire, lightning strike, gas explosion used in the home and in the production, short circuit in electrical wiring, accidents in water supply, flood, actions of third parties, natural disasters, robbery, damage caused to property and health of third party, etc.
It should be noted that you would make your own contribution on the tree planting in Baku by purchasing the package.
In addition, every client, who will purchase the insurance package, will become a member of “Green Baku” card and will receive numerous discounts in various shops.
Feel free to visit our offices or dial Insurance Consultancy Line *7000 for additional information on the product and the campaign.
Detailed information on “Green Baku” product, its coverage and discounts are also available on the product’s page.
PASHA Insurance has been operating in the insurance market since 2006. As a member of PASHA Holding group of companies, PASHA Insurance offers 36 types of compulsory and voluntary insurance services for around 300 000 individual and corporate customers. PASHA Insurance is the leader and the biggest insurer of the Azerbaijani insurance market for share capital, volume of insurance premiums and compensated insurance claims and other financial and non-financial indicators.