PASHA Insurance – 10 years together !
As a leader in sphere of insurance in Azerbaijan, PASHA Insurance celebrates its 10 years anniversary this year. During these 10 years, company has gone through a significant development and has reached its current position in the country's insurance sector.The company operates not only in Baku, but is also represented in the regions with a wide network of branches.
During 10 years of business, company has paid out 115 890 100 manat in insurance claims and provided service to 305 280 customers. These figures show continuously increasing trust from clients towards the company.
The main objective of the company is to provide comfort for its clients and achive maximum customer satisfaction. Over the past 10 years company’s representatives were there with 5,300 clients at the time of their accident.
In addition company pays a great attention to educating the drivers. As a result in 2014 PASHA Insurance  received “AMCHAM CSR 2014 Excellence Award”  in «Public  Awareness» nomination for «Exemplary Driver» project.
PASHA Insurance is known not only by its success in financial sector, but also through social projects that have an important influence on society. «Insurer Academy» is a social project with main objective being increasing society’s knowledge in the insurance field and all trainings are free of charge for listeners. Company plans to continue this successful project in the future.
Recognizing the importance of sports in country’s development, PASHA Insurance is known for its contentious support of different sporting events taking place in Azerbaijan. Since 2011 PASHA Insurance if official sponsor of AFFA and continuously sponsors local and international competitions organized by Azerbaijan Gymnastics Federation.
By keeping high level of customer satisfaction in health insurance, PASHA Insurance has provided health assistance to its customers in 1 855 000 cases since being in operation.
The characteristics of the local market in combination with the usage of most advanced Western practices stand behind business values of the company. Company is a an official member of "Global Compact", "IMIA", "AMCHAM" and "Azerbaijan Insurers Association".
PASHA Insurance would like to thanks everyone who played a role in its success during the past 10 years and will continue contributing to the development of the country.
PASHA Insurance has been operating in the market since 2006. As a part of PASHA Holding, PASHA Insurance offers 35 types of mandatory and voluntary insurance services for both individual and corporate customers. With charter capital of 50 mln. manats, Pasha Iunsurance has strengthened its position as a leader among insurance and reinsurance companies in Azerbaijan with its capitalization figures and and ability to maintain risks.